Isononyl Isononanoate (ININ) – Light Spreading Ester for a Silky, Non-Greasy Finish

Price range: $34.95 through $119.95

Isononyl Isononanoate (ININ) — light spreading ester giving a silky, dry-touch finish in creams and make-up.

Ingredient details
Form
Clear low-viscosity oily liquid
SKU: PI-RM-0113 Category:

Description

Isononyl Isononanoate (ININ) – Light Spreading Ester for a Silky, Non-Greasy Finish

Isononyl Isononanoate (ININ) is a fast-spreading emollient ester supplied for professional cosmetic formulation.

Technical Information

INCI Name Isononyl Isononanoate
Cosmetic Function Fast-spreading emollient ester
Physical Form Clear low-viscosity oily liquid

Typical Applications

  • Serums, lotions and face creams
  • Sunscreens
  • Foundations and make-up bases
  • Lip products
  • Dry-touch and high-spreadability systems

Formulation Notes

Incorporated into the oil phase. High spreadability reduces the greasy afterfeel of heavier oils. Evaluate sensory profile and oxidative stability in the finished base.

Professional Use

Supplied for cosmetic formulation work. The finished product remains the responsibility of the formulator and should be evaluated for stability, compatibility and market compliance.

Additional information

Size

50 mL, 100 mL, 500 mL, 1 L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Isononyl Isononanoate (ININ) – Light Spreading Ester for a Silky, Non-Greasy Finish”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *